Terms & Conditions

We M/s INDIA PRIVIATE LIMITED, a private company incorporated and registered in India and having its registered address at Asian Sun City, Tower B, Office 601 Kondapur, Hyderabad, India (hereinafter referred to as “Company”) and is operating its business under the brand name “properties.market” (hereinafter referred to as services of as described in these terms through our www.properties.market/in (hereinafter referred to as “Website”). This Terms of Use (hereinafter referred to as “Terms of Use”) is our commitment towards your trust and we intend to provide you with the finest Services (defined later) through our Platform. This Terms of Use lays down all the terms and conditions surrounding the usage of our Platform for you and the company.

Upon usage, registration, or even browsing to our Platform creates a contractual relationship between you and the Company through this Terms of Use and other relevant policies, for all contractual, legal, and compliance purposes. This Terms of Use is considered a legally binding agreement and is also considered as an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable and the amended provisions about electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

  1. Definition and Interpretation
    1. Definition
      1. Applicable Laws - shall mean and refer to all the laws, rules, ordinances, by-laws, etc., and amendments thereafter, applicable within the territory of India.
      2. Content – shall mean and refer to all the text, advertisement, graphics, User interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, brand names, descriptions, sounds, music, and artwork.
      3. Third Parties – shall mean and refer to all the legal entities either individual or entity linked on the Platform apart from the Users and the creator of this Platform.
      4. Subscriber - would include any person, whether an individual or a legal entity who has subscribed to the Services of properties.market (whether on a paid or free basis), and to whom the access to properties.market is restricted by the use of a sign in user name and a password. The user name and password are either allotted by properties.market or chosen by the Subscriber or agreed upon by properties.market. It is made abundantly clear that only the authorized User has the right to access the Services so offered by properties.market
      5. User- will mean and include a person who utilizes any of the Services offered by properties.market, without the need or a requirement to create an account i.e. visits non-restricted portions of properties.market.
      6. Service – would mean to include the interactive online information service offered by properties.market on the internet through which the user may access information carried by properties.market in the database maintained by it. The terms would also include to mean the search tools through which the User can search through the hosted databases and information using a number of search tools that are present with a selection matching their search criteria. The term would also include services by way of space used by customers for advertisements such as listings and banners. Users then select one or more of the items presented to view the full document/ record. The term Service does not extend to properties.market acting as an agent either express or implied on behalf of any User/Customer and is merely acting as a medium of information exchange.
    2. Interpretation
      1. Company – For the purposes of this Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires, “We”, “Our”, and “Us” shall mean and refer to the Company and its owned Website.
      2. Platform – For the purposes of this Terms of Use, the Website and any Application developed by the Company, unless specified otherwise in this Terms of Use.
      3. User - For the purposes of this Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires, “You”, “Your”, “Yourself”,“User”,and“Customer” shall mean and refer to natural and legal individuals who shall be users of this Platform provided by Us and who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per law.
      4. The headings of each section in these Terms of Use are only for the purpose of organizing the various provisions under these Terms of Use in an orderly manner and shall not be used by you to interpret the provisions contained herein in a manner as may apply to you. Further, it is specifically agreed by you that the headings shall not have legal or contractual value on your usage of the Platform.
      5. The Parties shall refer and mean the Company and User together, for the purpose of interpretation of terms of this Terms of Use.
      6. The use of this Platform is solely governed by these Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and any other relevant policies as updated on the Platform and any modifications or amendments made thereto by us from time to time, at our sole discretion. If you as a User continue to access and use this Platform, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and any other applicable policies, thereof.
      7. You expressly agree and acknowledge that these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, and any other applicable policies, are co-terminus in nature and that expiry/termination of either one will lead to the termination of the other.
      8. You unequivocally agree that these Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and any other applicable policies, constitute a legally binding agreement between us, and that you shall be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to your use of the Platform, and that the same shall be deemed to be incorporated into these Terms of Use and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. You acknowledge and agree that no signature or express act is required to make these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy binding on you and that your act of visiting/browsing any part of the Platform constitutes your full and final acceptance of these Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and any other applicable policies.
      9. We reserve the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify these Terms of Use without any prior permission or intimation to you, and you expressly agree that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately. If you do not adhere to the changes, you must stop using the Platform at once. Your continued use of the Platform will signify your acceptance of the changed Terms of Use.
  2. Platform and Services on the Platform

    General Terms and Conditions: The following terms and conditions apply to all users of the website ("Users"). By accessing or using the website, Users agree to be bound by these general terms and conditions.

    Special Terms and Conditions: Depending on the category of the User, additional special terms and conditions may apply. The different categories of Users are as follows:

    • Owner/Individual
    • Agent/Broker
    • Agency/CP
    • Developer/Builder

    Harmonization of Terms: The special terms and conditions applicable to each category of User shall be read in harmony with these general terms and conditions. In the event of any inconsistency between the general terms and conditions and the special terms and conditions, the special terms and conditions specific to the respective category of User shall prevail.

    Listing and Advertisement

    The User hereby agrees not to submit any property descriptions, photographs, financial information, contact details, or other related data to properties.market unless the User possesses all necessary rights and authorizations from the property owner or duly appointed power-of-attorney holder. This includes obtaining explicit consent from the photographer and/or copyright owner, ensuring the lawful publication and advertisement of the aforementioned Property(ies) on the properties.market's platform. Furthermore, it is explicitly stated that properties.market does not assert any direct or indirect ownership over banners hosted on its platform by its customers. Such banners solely represent the sale of advertising space by properties.market, and no independent verification has been conducted by properties.market regarding their authenticity or compliance with the prevailing legal requirements.

    Within the listings, certain entries may feature video content provided by third parties, strictly for general informational purposes. It is imperative to note that such content does not constitute a recommendation, solicitation, or intentional influence aimed at influencing any form of purchase or decision-making. Neither properties.market nor the providers of the video content guarantee the accuracy or comprehensiveness of said content.

    In the event that a User falls under the purview of applicable real estate regulations, it is incumbent upon them to obtain all requisite approvals, licenses, and permits from competent authorities concerning the Project/Land/Apartment/Plot mentioned within the listing, strictly adhering to due legal procedures. Furthermore, the User shall at all times remain fully compliant with all applicable laws pertaining to the Project/Land/Apartment/Plot mentioned in the listing. The User is obligated to disclose all material information as required by the relevant governing authority and the prevailing regulatory framework. This includes disclosing the present status and nature of the property, as well as its freedom from any encumbrances. Additionally, it is the User's responsibility to provide complete and accurate factual information regarding the advertised property, including its dimensions, as well as comply with registration obligations stipulated under the relevant real estate regulatory laws. properties.market may also require the User to furnish a concise background pertaining to the property's title, ownership, and possession. properties.market reserves the right to request supporting documentation to substantiate the User's claims regarding the property's status, and may further request the User to provide a sworn affidavit affirming the authenticity of the information and data submitted for display.

    In its sole discretion, properties.market reserves the right, though not obligated, to conduct periodic searches for properties allegedly submitted in violation of the aforementioned provisions, subsequently removing such properties from its platform. Furthermore, properties.market may request additional evidence demonstrating compliance with the stated provisions from Users who are alleged to have contravened these terms and conditions. It should be noted that properties.market retains the right to terminate the accounts of Users who consistently or intentionally violate these terms and conditions.

    By utilizing the services provided by properties.market, the User expressly consents to the inclusion of their property listings, or any portion thereof, in search results, displays, access, downloads, copies, and other references made by users of the properties.market Platform. It is within the sole authority of properties.market to determine the manner in which any Property will be made searchable, displayed, accessed, downloaded, copied, and otherwise utilized on the properties.market platform. properties.market also reserves the right to modify property listings as deemed necessary within the scope of its rights under these terms and conditions.

    In addition to the aforementioned provisions, the User explicitly agrees:

    1. To represent and warrant the accuracy of all properties and associated information provided;
    2. Not to permit the posting of a property on properties.market under any name other than that of a real estate agent duly authorized and engaged by the property owner for this purpose;
    3. properties.market will prominently display property-related information in defined sections of its platform or any corresponding mirror or parallel site(s). In accordance with sound business practices, properties.market reserves the right to remove all or any part of the properties posted on the properties.market without prior notice. properties.market assumes no responsibility for verifying the accuracy of reports or data files submitted by the User. While properties.market will exercise reasonable efforts to ensure data backup and business continuity, it is the sole responsibility of the User to retain backup copies of all information, photographs, and other materials submitted to properties.market.

    Users engaging in property purchase or rental transactions through properties.market must independently verify the property details, including its right, title, ownership, and any existing liens. The "verified" tag displayed on properties on properties.market merely confirms the verification of the property's existence as advertised. It should not be misconstrued as verification of any supporting documentation, ownership details, area measurements, or pricing information related to the property(ies).

    Payments

    Payments for the services offered by properties.market shall be made in advance, with no option for refunds once the service has been subscribed to by the user. Any payment made shall be considered appropriated and refund, if granted, will be solely at the discretion of properties.market. properties.market makes no guarantees regarding the accuracy or timeliness of refund transactions reaching the user's card or bank accounts. The user acknowledges and agrees that properties.market, at its sole discretion and without prejudice to any other rights and remedies available under the applicable laws, reserves the right to offset the amount paid or payable by the user against any amounts owed by the user to properties.market under any other agreement or commercial relationship for other products or services.

  3. Compliance

    This Terms of Use is made in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules thereinunder, along with the amendment from time to time. This Terms of Use is published on the Platform in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 and Rule 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 of Information Technology Act, 2000 amended through Information Technology Amendment Act, 2008 that require publishing the Terms of Use and practices for access and usage of any functional Platform.

  4. Registration
    1. Registration on the Platform is mandatory for users. The Users can register by providing the following information:
      1. Name;
      2. Phone Number (*Mandatory); and
      3. Email ID.
  5. Eligibility
    1. You represent and warrant that you are competent and eligible to enter into legally binding agreements and of competent age and that you have the requisite authority to bind yourself/themselves to these Terms of Use as per the Applicable Law. However, if you are a minor using this Platform, you may do so with the consent of your legal guardian. All Acts of the minor shall be deemed to be considered as the acts undertaken under the supervision of their legal guardian.
    2. You further represent that you will comply with these Terms of Use and all applicable local, state, national, and international laws, rules, and regulations.
    3. You shall not use the Platform if you are not competent to enter into a contract or are disqualified from doing so by any other Applicable Laws, rule, or regulation, currently in force.
  6. Payment Gateway
    1. Payment Options: The website provides users with various payment options, including offline payment methods such as cash payments, cheque, or other similar methods. The availability of these offline payment options may vary depending on the user's location and the nature of the transaction.
    2. Offline Payment Terms: Users opting for offline payment methods agree to abide by the following terms and conditions:
      1. Cash Payment: Users choosing to make payments in cash must visit the office in person during the designated business hours to complete the payment. The exact payment amount should be provided, as the office may not be able to provide change.
      2. Cheque or Bank Transfer: Users choosing to pay by cheque or bank transfer must ensure that the payment is made within the specified timeframe mentioned during the checkout process or as communicated separately by the website. The website reserves the right to cancel the order or delay the provision of services until the payment is successfully received and cleared.
      3. Payment Verification: For offline payment methods, the website may require users to provide necessary information and details to verify the payment, such as cheque details, transaction references, or any other relevant information. Users agree to provide accurate and complete information to facilitate the payment verification process.
    3. Non-Payment and Consequences: Failure to make payment through the chosen offline method within the stipulated timeframe may result in the cancellation of the order, delay in the provision of services, or other appropriate actions at the discretion of the Company. Users acknowledge and accept that any additional costs, such as late payment fees or collection charges, incurred due to non-payment or delayed payment shall be their responsibility.
    4. For making all payments for Services on the Platform, you shall redirected to a Third-Party payment gateway with which we may have an agreement. The Third-Party payment gateway may additionally seek information from you to process the payment for your purchase and additionally may charge you the payment gateway charges that may be applicable, as per their terms and conditions. You shall be governed under the concerned payment gateway’s terms and Conditions and other policies for the purpose of all payment-related aspects. We hold no responsibility for any act, omission, or negligence towards you on the Third-Party payment gateway.
    5. properties.market takes utmost care to ensure that data and information related to electronic money transfers are safeguarded from unauthorized access. For online transactions involving payments, users are directed to a secure Payment Gateway. properties.market does not store or retain credit card data. Since the transaction occurs on a third-party network beyond the control of properties.market, once a credit card transaction is completed, payment information is no longer accessible to anyone at properties.market. This ensures maximum security.
    6. properties.market shall not be held liable for any loss or damage arising from the disclosure, whether inadvertent or otherwise, of any information related to the user's account or information pertaining to online transactions using credit or debit cards, including the verification process and associated details. properties.market is not responsible for any errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in such disclosed information, whether resulting from a legal process or otherwise.
  7. Content
    1. General: All the Content is generated/provided or based on information provided by the Users or Third Parties. We have no control and make no guarantees regarding the quality, accuracy, integrity, and/or genuineness of such Content or such other information provided on the Platform.
    2. All the Content displayed on the Platform is subject to copyright. It shall not be reused by You (or a Third-Party) without the prior written consent from the Company and the copyright owner.
    3. You are solely responsible for the integrity, authenticity, quality, and/or genuineness of the Content provided by you on the Platform, and whilst feedback and comments by You can be made via the Platform, we bear no liability whatsoever for any feedback or comments made by the other Users or made in respect of any of the Content on the Platform. Further, the Companyreserves its right to suspend the account of any User for an indefinite period to be decided at the discretion of the Company or to terminate the account of any User who is found to have created or shared or submitted any Content or part thereof that is found to be untrue/ inaccurate/ misleading/ offensive/ vulgar. You shall be solely responsible for making good any financial or legal losses incurred through the creation/ sharing/ submission of Content or part thereof that is deemed to be untrue/ inaccurate/ misleading/ offensive/ vulgar.
    4. You have a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable, limited privilege to access the Content on the Platform. You shall not copy, adapt, and modify any Content without written permission from the Company.
  8. Indemnity
    1. You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Company, and our respective directors, officers, employees, and agents (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Parties"), from and against any losses, liabilities, claims, damages, demands, costs, and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by us that arise out of, result from, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant, or agreement made or obligation to be performed by you according to these Terms of Use. Further, you agree to hold the Company harmless against any claims made by any Third-Party due to/ or arising out of, or in connection with:
      1. Your use of the Platform;
      2. Your violation of these Terms of Use;
      3. Your violation of any rights of another Parties, Users, and/or Third-Party;
      4. Your alleged improper conduct according to these Terms of Use; and
      5. Your conduct in connection with the Platform.
    2. In no event shall we be liable to compensate you or any Third Party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential, or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data, or profits, whether or not foreseeable, and whether or not you had been advised of the possibility of such damages, or based on any theory of liability, including breach of contract or warranty, negligence, or other tortuous action, or any other claim arising out of or in connection with your use of, or access, or availing Services from or materials contained therein on the Platform.
  9. Limitation of Liability
    1. We are not responsible for any consequences arising out of the following events:
      1. if the Platform is inoperative/non-responsive due to any connectivity errors associated with the internet connection such as but not limited to slow connectivity, no connectivity, server failure;
      2. if you have fed incorrect information or data or for any deletion of data;
      3. if there is an reasonable delay or inability to communicate through email;
      4. if there is any deficiency or defect in the Services which is not managed by the Company; and
      5. if there is a failure in the functioning of any Service provided under the Platform by third party vendors/ merchants.
    2. The Platform accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, on behalf of itself, or for any damage caused to you, your belongings, or any Third-Party, resulting from the use or misuse of the Platform or any Service provided under the Platform through third party vendors. The Service and any Content or material displayed of the Services are provided without any guarantees, conditions, or warranties as to its accuracy, suitability, completeness, or reliability.
  10. Term
    1. These Terms of Use shall continue to form a valid and binding agreement between us and shall continue to be in full force and effect until you continue to access and use the Platform.
    2. You may terminate your use of the Platform at any time, as per the process specified under this Terms of Use.
    3. We may terminate these Terms of Use with you and close your account at any time without notice and/or suspend or terminate Your access to the Platform at any time and for any reasons, if any discrepancy or legal issue arises.
    4. Such suspension or termination shall not limit our right to take any other action against you that we consider appropriate.
  11. Termination
    1. Upon a alleged breach of the terms of Use, We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to unilaterally terminate Your access to the Platform, or any portion thereof, at any time, without notice or cause.
    2. We also reserve the universal right to deny access to You, to the Platform without any prior notice/explanation to protect the interests of the Platform and/or other Users to the Platform.
  12. Service Levels
    1. Support Availability: The website acknowledges the importance of providing timely and efficient support to its users. The support team will be available to address and resolve any issues related to the functioning of the website and its services.
    2. Support Channels: Users can reach out to the support team through designated communication channels, which may include but are not limited to email, live chat, or a dedicated support ticket system. The website will provide users with the necessary contact information or access to these support channels.
    3. Response Time: The website endeavors to respond to user queries and issues in a timely manner. While every effort will be made to provide a prompt response, the actual response time may vary depending on the complexity of the issue and the volume of support requests received.
  13. Communication
    1. By using this Platform and providing your identity and contact information to the Company through the Platform, you agree and consent to receive e-mails or SMS from us and/or any of its representatives at any time.
    2. You can report to “info@properties.market if you find any discrepancy with regard to Platform or Content-related information and we will take necessary action after an investigation. The response with resolution (if any issues found) shall be dependent on the time taken for investigation.
    3. You expressly agree that notwithstanding anything contained hereinabove, you may be contacted by us relating to any Services availed by you on the Platform or anything pursuant thereto and you agree to indemnify us from any harassment claims. It is expressly agreed to by you that any information shared by you shall be governed by the Privacy Policy
  14. User obligations and formal undertakings as to conduct:You agree and acknowledge that you are a restricted user of this Platform and you:
    1. agree to provide genuine credentials whenever required on the Platform. You shall not use a fictitious identity. We are not liable if you have provided incorrect information;
    2. agree to ensure the Name, Email address, Phone Number, and any such other information that may be provided and is valid at all times and you shall keep your information accurate and up-to-date;
    3. You agree that you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your account. We reserve the right to close your account at any time for any or no reason;
    4. understand and acknowledge that the data submitted is manually entered into the database of the Platform. You also acknowledge the fact that data so entered into the database is for easy and ready reference for us, and to streamline the Services through the Platform;
    5. authorize the Platform to use, store, or otherwise process certain personal information and all published Content, responses, locations, User comments, reviews and ratings for personalization of Services, marketing and promotional purposes, and for optimisation of User-related options and Services;
    6. understand and agree that, to the fullest extent permissible by law, the Platform or any of their affiliates or their respective officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, representatives, operational service providers, advertisers or suppliers shall not be liable for any loss or damage, of any kind, direct or indirect, in connection with or arising from the use of the Platform or this Terms of Use, including, but not limited to, compensatory, consequential, incidental, indirect, special or punitive damages;
    7. are bound not to cut, copy, modify, recreate, reverse engineer, distribute, disseminate, post, publish or create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or obtained from the Platform. Any such use/limited use of the Platform will only be allowed with the prior express written permission;
    8. agree not to access (or attempt to access) the Platform and/or the materials or Services by any means other than through the interface provided by the Platform. The use of deep-link, robot, spider or other automatic devices, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Platform or its Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Platform, materials or any Content, or to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not specifically made available through the Platform will lead to suspension or termination of your access to the Platform. We disclaim any liabilities arising concerning such offensive Content on the Platform; and
    9. expressly agree and acknowledge that the Content generated by the Users and displayed on the Platform is not owned by the company and that we are in no way responsible for the Content of the same. You may, however, report any offensive or objectionable content, which we may then remove from the Platform, at our sole discretion.

      You further undertake not to:

    10. engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts access to the Platform or the Services provided therein (or the servers and networks which are connected to the Platform);
    11. impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent his/her affiliation with a person or entity;
    12. probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of the Platform or any network connected to the Platform, nor breach the security or authentication measures on the Platform or any network connected to the Platform. The User may not reverse look-up, trace, or seek to trace any information relating to any other User of, or visitor to the Platform, or any other viewer of the Platform, including any User account maintained on the Platform not operated/managed by the User, or exploit the Platform or information made available or offered by or through the Platform, in any manner;
    13. disrupt or interfere with the security of, or otherwise cause harm to the Platform, systems resources, accounts, passwords, servers, or networks connected to or accessible through the Platform or any affiliated or linked Platform;
    14. use the Platform or any material or Content therein for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of this Platform or any other Third-Party(ies);
    15. violate any code of conduct or guideline which may apply for or to any particular Service offered through the Platform;
    16. violate any applicable laws, rules, or regulations currently in force within or outside India;
    17. violate any portion of these Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy, including but not limited to any applicable additional terms and conditions of the Platform contained herein or elsewhere, whether made by amendment, modification, or otherwise;
    18. commit any act that causes the Companyto lose (in whole or in part) the Services of its Internet Establishment ("ISP") or in any manner disrupts the Services of any other supplier/service provider of the Platform;
    19. you hereby expressly authorize the company to disclose any and all information relating to you in our possession to law enforcement or other government officials, as we may in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in connection with the investigation and/or resolution of possible crimes, especially those involve personal injury and theft/infringement of intellectual property. You further understand that the Platform might be directed to disclose any information (including the identity of persons providing information or materials on the Platform) as necessary to satisfy any judicial order, Applicable Law, regulation or valid governmental request;
    20. by indicating your acceptance to use any Services offered through the Platform, you are obligated to complete such transactions after making payment. You shall be prohibited from indicating their acceptance to avail Services where the transactions have remained incomplete;
    21. you agree to use the Services provided by the company, our affiliates, consultants and contracted companies, for lawful purposes only;
    22. you agree to provide authentic and true information. We reserve the right to confirm and validate the information and other details provided by you at any point in time. If upon confirmation such details are found to be false, not to be true (wholly or partly), we shall in our sole discretion reject the order and debar you from using the Platform without prior intimation whatsoever;
    23. you agree not to post any material on the Platform that is defamatory, offensive, obscene, indecent, abusive, or needlessly distressful, or advertising any goods or services. More specifically, you agree not to host, display, upload, update, publish, modify, transmit, or in any manner share any information that
      1. belongs to another person and to which you have no right to;
      2. is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever;
      3. is in any way harmful to minors;
      4. infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights;
      5. violates any Applicable Law for the time being in force;
      6. deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing; abuse, harass, threaten, defame, disillusion, erode, abrogate, demean or otherwise violate the legal rights of others;
      7. impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a person or entity;
      8. publish, post, disseminate, any grossly harmful information, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to "indecent representation of women" within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Act, 1986; and
      9. threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security, or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.
  15. Suspension of User access and activity
    1. Notwithstanding other legal remedies that may be available, we may in our sole discretion, limit your access and/or activity by immediately removing your access credentials either temporarily or indefinitely, or suspend/terminate your association with the Platform, and/or refuse to the usage of the Platform, without being required to provide you with notice or cause:
      1. if you are in breach of any of these Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, or any other applicable policies;
      2. if you have provided wrong, inaccurate, incomplete or incorrect information; and
      3. if your actions may cause any harm, damage or loss to the other Users or the company, at our sole discretion.
  16. Intellectual Property Rights
    1. Unless expressly agreed to in writing, nothing contained herein shall give you a right to use any of the trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos, domain names, information and other distinctive brand features, save according to the provisions of these Terms of Use that shall be available on the Platform. All logos, trademarks, brand names, service marks, domain names, including material, designs, and graphics created by and developed by either the Platform or such other Third-Party and other distinctive brand features of the Platform are the property of the Platform or the respective copyright or trademark owner. Furthermore, concerning the Platform, we shall be the exclusive owner of all the designs, graphics and the like, related to the Platform.
    2. You shall not use any of the Intellectual Property displayed on the Platform in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among existing or prospective users of the Platform, or that in any manner disparages or discredits the Platform, to be determined in the sole discretion.
    3. You are aware all Intellectual Property, including but not limited to copyrights, relating to said Services resides with the owners, and that at no point does any such Intellectual Property stand transferred from the aforementioned creators. You are aware that we merely provide the Platform through which you can communicate with other Users and the Platform does not own any of the Intellectual Property relating to the independent Content displayed on the Platform, apart from created graphics and specified Content.
    4. You are further aware that any reproduction or infringement of the Intellectual Property of the aforementioned owners by you will result in legal action being initiated against you by the respective owners of the Intellectual Property so reproduced/infringed upon. It is agreed to by you that the Contents of this section shall survive even after the termination or expiry of these Terms of Use and/or Privacy Policy.
  17. Disclaimer of Warranties and Liabilities
    1. You agree that any kind of information, resources, activities, or recommendations obtained/availed from the Platform, written or oral, will not create any warranty and we disclaim all liabilities resulting from these.
    2. We do not guarantee that the features and content contained in the Platform will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that the Platform or its server will be free of viruses or other harmful components, and you hereby expressly accept any associated risks involved with your use of the Platform.
    3. properties.market provides no warranties for server uptime or proper functioning of applications. All services are provided on a best effort basis, and liability is limited to the refund of the amount paid. properties.market accepts no liability for free services. properties.market reserves the right to amend, alter, or change any disclaimers or terms of agreements at any time without prior notice. All terms and disclaimers, whether expressly stated or not, shall be deemed included if any reference is made to them.
    4. Neitherparty shall be liable to the other for any indirect, consequential, exemplary, special, incidental or punitive damages, including without limitation loss of use or lost business, revenue, profits, or goodwill, arising in connection with this agreement, under any theory of tort, contract, indemnity, warranty, strict liability or negligence, even if the party knew or should have known of the possibility of such damages.
  18. Force Majeure
    1. We will not be liable for damages for any delay or failure to perform our obligations hereunder if such delay or failure is due to cause beyond our control or without our fault or negligence, due to force majeure events including but not limited to acts of war, acts of God, earthquake, riot, fire, festive activities sabotage, labour shortage or dispute, internet interruption, technical failure, breakage of sea cable, hacking, piracy, cheating, illegal or unauthorized.
  19. Dispute Resolution And Jurisdiction
    1. Notwithstanding the existence of a Dispute, the Parties must continue to perform their obligations under this Agreement.
    2. Negotiation.In the event of a Dispute, the Party claiming there is a Dispute must give written notice to the other Party or Parties to the Dispute setting out the details of the Dispute and proposing a resolution (Dispute Notice). Within 10 Business Days after receipt of the Dispute Notice, each relevant Party must (if applicable by its senior executives or senior managers who have authority to reach a resolution on its behalf) meet at least once to attempt to resolve the Dispute in good faith. All aspects of every such conference, except for the occurrence of the conference, will be privileged.
    3. Mediation:If the relevant Parties are unable to resolve the Dispute with 15 Business Days after receipt of the Dispute Notice, any Party involved in the Dispute may (by written notice to the other Parties) submit the Dispute to mediation administered by the Legal Service Authority. The costs of mediation are to be split between the relevant Parties, provided that each Party will bear its own costs in relation to the mediation.
    4. Arbitration.If the Dispute has not been settled within 30 Business Days after the appointment of a mediator, or such other period as agreed in writing between the Parties, the Dispute may be referred by any Party involved in the Dispute (by written notice to the other Parties) to Arbitration under the Indian Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996. The seat of Arbitration shall be at Hyderabad.
  20. Miscellaneous Provisions
    1. Entire Agreement: These Terms of Use, read with the Privacy Policy and Disclaimer form the complete and final contract between us with respect to the subject matter hereof and supersedes all other communications, representations, and agreements (whether oral, written, or otherwise) relating thereto.
    2. Waiver: The failure at any time to require the performance of any provision of these Terms of Use shall in no manner affect our right at a later time to enforce the same. No waiver by us of any breach of these Terms of Use, whether by conduct or otherwise, in any one or more instances, shall be deemed to be or construed as a further or continuing waiver of any such breach, or a waiver of any other breach of these Terms of Use.
    3. Severability: If any provision/clause of these Terms of Use is held to be invalid, illegal, or unenforceable by any court or authority of competent jurisdiction, the validity, legality, and enforceability of the remaining provisions/clauses of these Terms of Use shall in no way be affected or impaired thereby, and each such provision/clause of these Terms of Use shall be valid and enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by Applicable Law. In such case, these Terms of Use shall be reformed to the minimum extent necessary to correct any invalidity, illegality or unenforceability, while preserving to the maximum extent the original rights, intentions and commercial expectations of the Parties hereto, as expressed herein.
    4. Links to Third Parties: TheServices may contain links to third-party websites (“Third-Party Websites”) and apps (“Third-Party Apps”) and advertisements for third parties (“Third-Party Ads”). When you click on a link to a Third-Party Website, Third-Party App or Third-Party Ad, we will not warn you that you have left the Services and are subject to the terms and conditions (including privacy policies) of another website or destination. Such Third-Party Websites, Third-Party Apps and Third-Party Ads are not under the control of the Company. Company is not responsible for any Third-Party Websites, Third-Party Apps or Third-Party Ads. Company provides these Third-Party Websites, Third-Party Apps and Third Party Ads only as a convenience and does not review, approve, monitor, endorse, warrant, or make any representations with respect to Third-Party Websites, Third-Party Apps or Third-Party Ads, or any product or service provided in connection therewith. You use all links in Third-Party Websites, Third-Party Apps and Third-Party Ads at your own risk. When you leave our Platform, the Agreement and policies no longer govern. You should review applicable terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices, of any Third-Party Websites or Third-Party Apps, and make whatever investigation you feel necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any transaction with any third party.
    5. Governing law and jurisdiction: This Agreement is governed by the laws of India. Each Party irrevocably and unconditionally submits to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts operating in Hyderabad and any courts entitled to hear appeals from those courts and waives any right to object to proceedings being brought in those courts.
    6. Contact Us: If you have any questions about these Terms of Use, the practices of the Platform, or your experience, you can contact us by emailing us atinfo@properties.marketor by writing to us at : APPORTALS INDIA PRIVIATE LIMITED, Asian Sun City, Tower B, Office 601 Kondapur, Hyderabad, India

Privacy Policy

The creator of this Privacy Policy ensures a steady commitment to Your privacy with regard to the protection of your invaluable information that you may share across this Platform. This privacy policy contains information about the Platform.

To provide You with Our uninterrupted use of the Platform, We may collect and, in some circumstances, disclose information about you with your permission. To ensure better protection of Your privacy, We provide this notice explaining Our information collection and disclosure policies, and the choices You make about the way Your information is collected and used.

If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, including in relation to the manner of collection or use of your information, please do not use or access the Site. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should contact our Customer Support Desk atinfo@properties.market”.ANY CAPITALIZED WORDS USED HENCEFORTH SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ACCORDED TO THEM UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. FURTHER, ALL HEADING USEDHEREIN ARE ONLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ARRANGING THE VARIOUS PROVISIONS OF THE AGREEMENT IN ANY MANNER. NEITHER THE USER NOR THE CREATORS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY USE THE HEADING TO INTERPRET THE PROVISIONS CONTAINED WITHIN IT IN ANY MANNER.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We are committed to respecting Your online privacy. We further recognize Your need for appropriate protection and management of any Personal Information You share with us. We may collect the following information:

  1. Personal data including but not limited to Name, Email ID and Mobile Number./li>
  2. Information collected through permission derived by the Platform. for Location access, and storage permissions etc.
  3. Tracking Information such as, but not limited to the IP address of your device and Device ID when connected to the Internet. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the Platform or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the Platform or not), your computer or device browser information, and other information associated with your interaction with the Platform;
  4. Details of Platform usage for analytics.

This privacy policy also applies to data we collect from users who are not registered as members of this Platform, including, but not limited to, browsing behaviour, pages viewed etc. We also collect and store personal information provided by You from time to time on the Platform. We only collect and use such information from you that we consider necessary for achieving a seamless, efficient and safe experience, customized to your needs including:

  1. To enable the provision of services opted for by you;
  2. To enable the viewing of content in your interest;
  3. To communicate the necessary account and service-related information from time to time;
  4. To allow you to receive quality customer care services and data Collection;
  5. To comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations;

Where any service requested by You involves a third party, such information as is reasonably necessary by the Firm to carry out Your service request may be shared with such third party. We also do use your contact information to send you offers based on your interests and prior activity and also to view the content preferred by you. The Firm may also use contact information internally to direct its efforts for service improvement but shall immediately delete all such information upon withdrawal of your consent for the same through the ‘unsubscribe’ button or through an email to be sent toinfo@properties.market

To the extent possible, we provide You with the option of not divulging any specific information that you wish for us not to collect, store or use. You may also choose not to use a particular service or feature on the Platform and opt-out of any non-essential communications from the Platform.

Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which can only be avoided by you following security practices yourself, such as not revealing account/login related information to any other person and informing our customer care team about any suspicious activity or where your account has/may have been compromised.

OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

The information provided by you shall be used to provide and improve the service for you and all users.

  1. To provide you with services on your request.
  2. For maintaining an internal record.
  3. For enhancing the Services provided.
  4. For maintaining record under the legal and statutory provisions.

For more details about the nature of such communications, please refer to our Terms of Service. Further, your data and Sensitive Personal data may be collected and stored by Us for internal record.

We use Your tracking information such as IP addresses, and or Device ID to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information and make further services available to you.

We will not sell, license or trade Your personal information. We will not share your personal information with others unless they are acting under our instructions or we are required to do so by law.

Information collected via Our server logs includes users' IP addresses and the pages visited; this will be used to manage the web system and troubleshoot problems. We also use third-party analytics, tracking, optimization and targeting tools to understand how users engage with our Platform so that we can improve it and cater personalized content/ads according to their preferences.

HOW INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected. If the same is not identified to you, you have the right to request the Firm to elucidate the purpose of collection of said personal information, pending thefulfilmentof which you shall not be mandated to disclose any information whatsoever.

We will collect and use your personal information solely to fulfil those purposes specified by us, within the scope of the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law. We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for thefulfilmentof those purposes. We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and with the knowledge and consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

EXTERNAL LINKS ON THE PLATFORM

The Platform may include advertisements, hyperlinks to other Platforms or resources. We have no control over any other Platform or resources or contents available on these other Platforms, which are provided by companies or persons other than Us. You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and do not endorse any advertising, services/services or other materials on or available from such Platform or resources. You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of the availability of those external sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, services or other materials on, or available from, such Platforms. These external third-party Platforms and resource providers may have their privacy policies governing the collection, storage, retention and disclosure of Your Personal Information that You may be subject to. We recommend that you enter their Platform and review its privacy policy.

YOUR RIGHTS

Unless subject to an exemption, you have the following rights concerning your data:

The right to request a copy of your data which we hold about you;

The right to request for any correction to any personal data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date;

The right to withdraw Your consent to the processing at any time;

The right to object to the processing of personal data;

The right to complain about a supervisory authority.

The right to obtain information as to whether personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organization.

Where you hold an account with any of our services, you are entitled to a copy of all personal data which we hold concerning you. You are also entitled to request that we restrict how we use your data in your account when you log in.

COMPLIANCES

Indian Compliances

  1. This legal agreement is an electronic record in terms of theIndian Information Technology Act, 2000and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions about electronic records in various statutes as amended by theIndian Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
  2. This legal document is published in accordance with the provisions ofRule 3 (1)of theIndian Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011andRule 4of theInformation Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011ofInformation Technology Act, 2000amended throughInformation Technology Amendment Act, 2008that require publishing the Terms of Use and practices for access and usage of any functional Platform.

CONFIDENTIALITY

You further acknowledge that the Platform may contain information that is designated confidential by us and that you shall not disclose such information without our prior written consent. Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, unless if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services, and you retain sole discretion to seek for discontinuation of such communications at any point in time.

OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTORS

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on our Platform or other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy policies of the third parties, you are subject to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may host surveys for survey creators for our Platform who are the owners and users of your survey responses. We do not own or sell your responses. Anything you expressly disclose in your responses will be disclosed to survey creators. Please contact the survey creator directly to better understand how they might share your survey responses.

Information collected will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made thereunder or any other law for the time being in force.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting and foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government, law enforcement agencies or third parties. Therefore, although we use industry-standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private. We do however assure you that any disclosure of your personally identifiable information shall be personally intimated to you through an email sent to your provided email address.

As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party. However, the following describes some of the ways that your personally identifiable information may be disclosed:

  1. External Service Providers: There may be several services offered by external service providers that help you use our Platform. If you choose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, disclose information to the external service providers, and/or permit them to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policy.
  2. Law and Order: We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can (and you authorize us to) disclose any information about you to law enforcement and other government officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us or you to legal liability.

ACCESSING, REVIEWING AND CHANGING YOUR PROFILE

You can review and change the information you submitted except Email ID. An option for facilitating such change shall be present on the Platform and such change shall be facilitated by the User. If you change any information, we may or may not keep track of your old information. We will not retain in our files information you have requested to remove for certain circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms and conditions. Such prior information shall be completely removed from our databases, including stored ‘back up’ systems. If you believe that any information, we are holding on to you is incorrect or incomplete, or to remove your profile so that others cannot view it, the User needs to remediate, and promptly correct any such incorrect information.

SECURITY

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by members inside and outside the Firm. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us and information that we have accessed.

However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. Our Firm cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you provide won’t be intercepted while being transmitted to the Firm over the Internet.

SEVERABILITY

Each paragraph of this Privacy Policy shall be and remain separate from and independent of and severable from all and any other paragraphs herein except where otherwise expressly indicated or indicated by the context of the agreement. The decision or declaration that one or more of the paragraphs are null and void shall not affect the remaining paragraphs of this privacy policy.

AMENDMENT

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The most current version of the policy will govern our use of your information and will always be on the Platform. Any amendments to this Policy shall be deemed as accepted by the User on their continued use of the Platform.

CONSENT WITHDRAWAL, DATA DOWNLOAD & DATA REMOVAL REQUESTS

To withdraw your consent, or to request the download or delete your data with us for any or all our services at any time, please email toinfo@properties.market

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you should contact us by sending an e-mail to “info@properties.marketor by writing to us at: APPORTALS INDIA PRIVIATE LIMITED,Asian Sun City, Tower B, Office 601 Kondapur, Hyderabad, India.

No-Refund Policy

APPROVALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED has A NO-REFUND policy

All sales are final. There are no refunds.


Recurring Account Fees

Account fees are non-refundable. For cancelled Account which are being paid for on a monthly basis, billing will stop at the time of cancellation.


By making a purchase on a Properties.market site, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the Properties.market NO-REFUND Policy.